Governing Body

Local Education Authority

Mr W Esmond - 27/02/2021

Cllr Cherie Jones - 04/07/2020

Mr R Young - 21/07/2018

Mrs C Laidler (Vice Chair of Governors) - 28/04/2018

Community

Mr M Smith - 14/10/2017

Craig Davies - 17/10/2020

Mrs C Jones - 16/11/2019

Cllr A Davies (Chair of Governors) - 17/10/2020

Cllr Ceri Evans (Comm) - 10/05/2021

Parent

Mr B Exton - 09/12/2019

Mrs C Talbot - 06/10/2020

Vacancy

Vacancy

Vacancy

Staff

Tracy Leyshon - 13/11/2020

Teacher

Ms J Matthews - 20/09/2019

Mr D Richards - 25/11/2017

Headteacher

Mr J Phillips - 25/11/2017