Login

Governors

Local Education Authority
                                 End Date
Mr W Esmond             27/02/2021
Cllr Cherie Jones         04/07/2020
Mr R Young                21/07/2018
Mrs C Laidler              28/04/2018
(Vice Chair of Governors)

Community
Mr M Smith                 14/10/2017
Craig Davies                17/10/2020
Mrs C Jones                 16/11/2019
Cllr A Davies                17/10/2020
(Chair of Governors)
Cllr Ceri Evans             10/05/2021
(Comm)

Parent
Mr B Exton                  09/12/2019
Mrs C Talbot                06/10/2020
Vacancy
Vacancy
Vacancy

Staff
Tracy Leyshon             13/11/2020

Teacher
Ms J Matthews            20/09/2019
Mr D Richards             25/11/2017

Headteacher
Mr J Phillips                25/11/2017

Click for Map
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy